Copyright 2018 Divine Mother Productions
JOIN MAILING LIST
Last Year’s Schedule Dream of 2019!  Class descriptions are fully updated!  Click the title to see the description.  Download the schedule booklet here
Divine Mother Productions presents Midwest Yoga and Kirtan Fest Fri, Sept 20th - Sun, Sept 22nd  2019 Jefferson County Fairgrounds   Jefferson, WI
FAQ
S A T U R D A Y
S A T U R D A Y
S A T U R D A Y
F R I D A Y
F R I D A Y
F R I D A Y
SATURDAY - SEPT 22nd
FRIDAY - SEPT 21st
THURSDAY - SEPT 20th
SUNDAY - SEPT 23rd
JOIN OUR MAILING LIST
Copyright 2018 Divine Mother Productions
FAQ
BUILDING #1 MAIN STAGE 6pm - 7:30  Kaita 8pm - 9:30  Kirtan Path w/ Pascale LaPoint 10pm - 11:30  Sitara & Kalyani w/ Pavan Kumar BUILDING #2 SECOND STAGE 12pm - 5pm Sean Johnson & the Wild Lotus Band Pre-Festival Intensive
Purchase Tickets for this Special Event Here BUILDING #1 MAIN STAGE 8:30am - 10  Sharanam Anandama 10:30am - Noon  Ananda Viikasa 12:30pm - 2  Hans Christian 2:30pm - 4  Blue Spirit Wheel w/ Ian Boccio 4:30pm-6  Brenda McMorrow 6:30-8  Ragani 8:30pm - 10  David Newman 10:30pm - Midnight  Dave Stringer BUILDING #2 SECOND STAGE 8am - 9:15  Lisa Gniady
Kundalini Yoga and Gong 9:30am – 10:15  Shanti Maya Kirtan 10:30am – 11:15  Scott Hestekin w/ Satya Jaya Kirtan 1130am – 12:15  Ryan Hader 12:45pm – 1:30  Flavia Krisna & Gershone 1:45pm – 2:30  Courtney Amundson 3pm – 5  Michael Brian Baker & The Breath Center 5:45pm – 6:30 Supersonic Soul Circle BUILDING #3 YOGA SPACE 1 8am – 9:15  August Ristow Intention Vinyasa Yoga 9:30am – 10:45  Pascale LaPoint
Hanuman Chalisa Workshop 11am – 12:15  Samuel Salsbury Meditation Workshop 12:45pm – 2  Sitara & Kalyani
Kriya Yoga Breathwork 2:15pm – 3:30  Gina Armstrong
Vibrational Yin with Peter Hess Sound Massage 3:45pm - 5  Sean Johnson & The Wild Lotus Band
Wildy Devoted - Bhakti on the Mat BUILDING #4 YOGA SPACE 2 / HEALING SANCTUARY 8am – 9:15  Shannon Connell Fischer
Awake & Arise Goddess Flow 9:30am – 10:45  Karen Weber Inner Alchemy 11am – 12:15  Amy Beth Treciokas
Bhakti Vinyasa Flow 12:30pm – 2  Johanna Beekman
Lullaby Yoga 2:15pm – 3:30  Claire Chin Stillman
Thai Massage Workshop 3:45pm – 5:15pm  Heather Anjali
Shine and Align
Slow Flow Vinyasa Yoga BUILDING #1 MAIN STAGE 10:30am - 12  Devi 2000 w/ Debi Winston Buzil 12:30pm - 2  Amy and the Bliss Tribe 2:30pm - 4pm  Samuel Salsbury
Classic Indian Concert 4:30pm - 6  Johanna Beekman 6:30pm - 8  HuDost 8:30pm - 10  Sean Johnson & the Wild Lotus Band BUILDING #2 SECOND STAGE 8am - 9:15  Lisa Gniady
Kundalini Yoga and Gong 9:30am – 10:15  Bhakti Caravan 10:30am – 11:15  Ananda Lila Kirtan 1130am – 12:15  Erik Majeski 12:45pm – 1:30  Brilliant Bliss Kirtan 1:45pm – 2:30  Love, Light and Harmony 3pm – 5  Michael Brian Baker - The Breath Center 6pm – 7:15  Preston Klik
Ocean of Devotion Sound Meditation BUILDING #3 YOGA SPACE 1 8am  – 9:15  Stephanie Saba
Sacred Sounds ~ Sacred Mantras 9:30am  – 10:45  Cindy Huston
Restorative Yoga 11am – 1  Chaitanya Charan Das
Overcoming Negative Emotions
Practical Spirituality 1:15pm – 3  David Newman
Awakening to Love Workshop 3:45pm – 5  Ryan Hader
Bandhas and Mantra Yoga    BUILDING #4 YOGA SPACE 2 / HEALING SANCTUARY 8am – 9:15  Missy Balsam
Bhakti Vinyasa Yoga 9:30am – 10:45  Ragani
Live in Yoga 11am – 12:15  August Ristow
Gentle Vinyasa Yoga 12:15pm – 2pm  Karen Weber Smarana 2:15pm – 3:30  Shannon Connell Fischer
 “All You Need Is Love” 
Bhakti Rock & Roll Yoga 3:45pm – 5pm  Missy Balsam
Bhakti Vinyasa Yoga BUILDING #2 SECOND STAGE 10am - 3pm Michael Brian Baker & The Breath Center Post Fest Pranic Immersion 108 Five Hour Introduction to Breathwork Training
Purchase Tickets for this Special Event Here
SUNDAY - SEPT 23rd
SATURDAY - SEPT 22nd
FRIDAY - SEPT 21st
THURSDAY - SEPT 20th
Last Year’s Schedule Dream of 2019!  Class descriptions are fully updated!  Click the title to see the description.  Download the schedule booklet here
Divine Mother Productions presents Midwest Yoga and Kirtan Fest Fri, Sept 20th - Sun, Sept 22nd  2019 Jefferson County Fairgrounds   Jefferson, WI